Menu

Woodgate Primary Academy

"Working together to be our best"

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher - Mrs Sarah Neller

 

Ladybirds (Nursery)

Helena McGill (Leader Monday-Thursday)

Charlotte Cooper (Assistant Leader and Leader Friday)

Jessica O'Flaherty (Nursery Assistant)

Paula Marcinek (Nursery Assistant)

Katie Shorter (Nursey Assistant)

Hedgehogs (Year R)
Teacher
- Miss Stephanie Sanders 

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Sue Malik

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Stacey Martin 

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Liz Peyton

 

Woodpeckers AM (Year 1)

Teacher - Mrs Jasbeen Benham

Teaching Assistant - Ms Laura Webber

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Zoe Siveter

 

Squirrels AM (Year 2)

Teacher - Mr Mathieu Clay

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Zoe Siveter

 

Dragonflies PM (Year 1 and 2)

Teacher - Mrs Jasbeen Benham

PPA Teacher - Mr Mathieu Clay

Teaching Assistant - Ms Laura Webber

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Stacey Martin


Otters (Year 3 and Year 4)
Teacher
 -  Mrs Louise Highton

PPA Teacher - Mrs Louise Tasquier

Trainee Teacher - Miss Holly Partridge

Teaching Assistant - Ms Shontele Pace (AM)

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Carol Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant - Ms Holly Barber

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Joanne Clark

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Emma Taylor

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Liz Peyton


Foxes (Year 5 and Year 6)
Teacher -  Mrs Ruth Whaley 

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Tracey Hill

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Pippa Quy

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Emma Taylor

Teaching Assistant - Ms Shontele Pace (PM)


SENCO
Mrs Jenny Bird - if you wish to contact our SENCO, please contact Woodgate Primary School Office on 01444 461329

 

SEN Consultant

Mrs Alison Burholt

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)

Mrs Pippa Quy

Clerk to the Governors
Alison Carrington

clerk@woodgateprimary.school

 

School and Nursery Administrators

Mrs Kirstie Wickens

Miss Stacey Westbrook

Mrs Karen Ramsbottom - Administrative Consultant

Mrs Sharon Tossell - Nursery Administrator

Premises Officer & Forest School
Mrs Dawn Mitchell

Breakfast Club - Mrs Sue Malik

After School Club - Miss Jessica O'Flaherty, Ms Laura Webber and Mrs Carol Wilkinson

Top